GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS - PRIVACY POLICY

CONTENTS
  • 1. GENERAL PURCHASE CONDITIONS AND/OR TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

    1.1. LAS LEÑAS OFFICIAL SITE

    Welcome to the website www.laslenas.com, owned and registered by VALLE DE LAS LEÑAS SOCIEDAD ANÓNIMA, CUIT (Taxpayer Identification Number) 30-58962293-2, a company organized and existing under the laws of the Argentine Republic and having its principal place of business at Ruta Provincial Nº 222, Km 48, Edificio de Administración, 1º Piso, Paraje Valle de Las Leñas, Department of Malargüe, Province of Mendoza; hereinafter, the "Site."

    IMPORTANT: The information contained on this Site is provided for informational purposes regarding General Purchase Conditions of Goods and Services, Accommodation, Hospitality, Rental Ski, Boarding Passes to Lifts provided by LAS LEÑAS, return policies, Protection of Personal Data , Code of Conduct on Ski Pistes (Disclaimer), Emergency Search and Rescue Service, Code of Conduct on LAS LEÑAS premises, Internal Vehicle Traffic Rules; all of which, hereinafter, as the General Purchase Conditions and/or TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

    IMPORTANT: THE SITE ENABLES THE PURCHASE AND BOOKING OF PASSES, CLASSES, ACCOMMODATION AND OTHER SERVICES PROVIDED BY LAS LEÑAS.

    For your safety, LAS LEÑAS could limit the maximum number of purchases that a client can make on one day. Before buying, please check availability. Please read the Terms and Conditions carefully before using, buying or obtaining any information, products or services through the Site. The purchase of Goods or Services offered by LAS LEÑAS implies knowledge and acceptance by the User of the Terms and Conditions.

    LEGAL AGE: IF YOU ARE UNDER 18, YOU ARE NOT ALLOWED TO BUY. YOU MAY NOT ACCESS OR USE THE SITE.

    Minors are not eligible to use any service of our Site on their own, as they may not be able to properly understand all the legal and contractual provisions of our Terms and Conditions and their implications, nor validly decide on options available to our adult users.

    LAS LEÑAS® is a registered trademark of VALLE DE LAS LEÑAS SOCIEDAD ANÓNIMA. The ® symbol is used to indicate the trademarks that are registered with the relevant agencies of the Argentine Republic and foreign countries; and such trademarks can also be registered with the registered trademark offices from other countries. Such brands and related names, registered trademarks, logos, designs, and brand images displayed on this Site are owned by LAS LEÑAS and are protected by the trademark laws of the Argentine Republic and other jurisdictions.

    The terms "Las Leñas", "Valle de Las Leñas", "Valle de Las Leñas S.A.", "our", "we", and other similar terms used on this Site may refer to one or more of the following: LAS LEÑAS, LAS LENAS, LAS LEÑAS TURISMO (EVyT RECORD 13.710), LAS LEÑAS RENTAL SKI, MOUNTAIN SPORTS CENTER, HOTELS owned by LAS LEÑAS. These terms are used for convenience only and are not intended to refer precisely to a particular entity. References to "You", "Your", "User", "Client", "Consumer", "Student" and/or "Guest" refer to people who access this Site (including people accessing this Site in the name of other people).

    The use of this Site is expressly subject to these Terms and Conditions, and to the Terms and Conditions set forth on individual and/or specific pages within the Site (hereinafter collectively referred to as “Terms and Conditions”) and all applicable laws and regulations, including those related to copyright, registered trademarks, and other intellectual property rights.

    IMPORTANT: UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED HEREIN, ALL OUR PRODUCTS AND/OR SERVICES ARE SOLD ON A PERSONAL, NOMINATIVE, NON-TRANSFERABLE AND NON-REFUNDABLE BASIS AND/OR SUBJECT TO PENALTIES. PLEASE NOTE THAT IF YOU HAVE ALREADY MADE A PURCHASE OR YOU HAVE ALREADY BOOKED A SERVICE, AND THEN YOU ARE UNABLE TO ATTEND, FOR WHATEVER REASON, THE PURCHASED SERVICE SHALL NOT BE EXCHANGED, RETURNED OR REFUNDED; AND IF A RETURN IS ADMISSIBLE, IT IS SUBJECT TO THE PENALTIES DETAILED BELOW.

    The use of the Site is subject to your acceptance of these Terms and Conditions, authorizing LAS LEÑAS to process and transfer your information to carry out authorized transactions on the products and other services implemented by LAS LEÑAS under the conditions set forth by the Site, then operating under the security measures of such site. Data so given will be used to purchase the services sold by LAS LEÑAS through the Site. Pursuant to Section 5 of Law 25,326, this acceptance is considered to be freely given, express, and informed. If you do not accept the transfer, you may not use the Site, therefore, you will not be able to purchase a service through the Site. If you do not accept these Terms and Conditions (as such Terms and Conditions may be modified by us from time to time), you may not access or use the Site.

    Through this Site, LAS LEÑAS provides an online platform to describe offered services, as well as additional and/or complementary services to them, including characteristics of such services.

  • 1.2. USE OF THE SITE

    LEGAL AGE: If you are under 18, you are not allowed to buy. You may not access or use the Site. Minors are not eligible to use any service of our Site on their own, as they may not be able to properly understand all the legal and contractual provisions of our Terms and Conditions and their implications, nor validly decide on options available to our adult users. For this reason, we urge all parents, representatives or adults supervising minor’s access to LAS LEÑAS Sites to refrain from using this Site. The services of the Site are not intended to be purchased directly by minors. They shall be purchased by a responsible adult and be used by minors. You can only use the services of the Site if you are over 18, and if you can sign legally binding contracts in accordance with the applicable legislation in the Argentine Republic.

    People under eighteen (18) years old may not stay in any hotel, apart hotel, apartment, Dorms, hostels, etc. belonging to Valle de Las Leñas S.A. or operated by it, unless they are accompanied by an adult who is immediate family and/or their legal representative, and evidence of this shall be supplied when checking in at the Hotel’s reception. In this regard, adults are responsible for the actions of minors.

  • 1.3. ACCESS TO THE SITE

    All visitors to this Site and Users of LAS LEÑAS sites, services, tools and online applications shall agree to be bound by the Terms and Conditions below. By the mere fact of remaining in the Site and making use of it, You (the "User and/or Client and/or Consumer and/or Student and/or Guest") agree to be bound by any and all of the following Terms and Conditions. The access and use of the Site does not require prior subscription or registration by the User. However, subscription or registration by the User and/or a payment may be required to purchase and/or book any of the Services offered through the Site. If the site requires using passwords, you are responsible for keeping your passwords, login and account information secret. You will be legally and financially responsible for all uses of the Site, either by you or by any other person using your account information. The Site provides information about products and/or services offered by LAS LEÑAS. By accessing and using the site, You agree and accept all the Terms and Conditions. We reserve the right to make modify, update or correct such Terms and Conditions at any time.

  • 1.4. SITE CONTENT

    Site content, such as text, information, graphics, images, logos, brands, computer programs, designs, functional architecture and any other material (hereinafter, the “Content”), is protected by the laws applicable in the Argentine Republic, including, without limitation, laws regarding copyright, patents, trademarks, utility models, industrial designs, and domain names. All Content is owned by LAS LEÑAS. The compilation, interconnection, functionality, and layout of the Site content are the exclusive property of LAS LEÑAS and/or its affiliates. The unauthorized use, adaptation, reproduction and/or marketing of the Content may be punishable by the current legislation in each jurisdiction. You shall not copy or adapt the programming code developed by and/or for LAS LEÑAS to generate and operate its pages, which is protected by applicable and current legislation in each jurisdiction. LAS LEÑAS agrees to: (i) use reasonable care and ability to comply with its obligations under these Conditions of Purchase; and (ii) not to contravene the bona fide or professional diligence requirements in all its actions. LAS LEÑAS is not liable for any breach of an obligation under these Conditions of Purchase when prevented, hindered from performing any of its obligations for any reason whatsoever beyond its reasonable control.

  • 1.5. PROHIBITED USES

    Any commercial use of the Site is expressly prohibited unless you have obtained prior written consent from LAS LEÑAS. You may not use the Site to publish or transmit any illegal, illicit, threatening, injurious, defamatory, obscene, indecent, provocative or vulgar material, or any material that could constitute or encourage behaviors which may be considered as criminal offense, generate civil liability, or otherwise violate the laws of the Argentine Republic or foreign laws, or which for any other reason is illegal or prohibited by these Terms and Conditions.

    By using the site you declare that (a) you will not interfere with the Site or interrupt it; (b) you will not use, place or distribute any viruses, worms, or any other computer programs which could damage, intercept, interrupt or affect the Site in any way (or which are intended to cause any of the aforementioned actions), including software, hardware, systems, and Site Users or its devices; (c) you will not use or attempt to use a robot, a spider, an automatic device or any automatic or manual processes to control or copy the Site in any way without the prior express written consent of LAS LEÑAS; or (d) you will not use any device, software or other instrument to control, copy or interfere, or attempt to interfere the Site, its content or its operation without the prior express written consent of LAS LEÑAS.

  • 1.6. PRICES

    Unless otherwise specified, prices on the Site are mainly expressed in (ARS) Argentine pesos, which is legal tender in the Argentine Republic. Depending on the product or service offered, some prices may be expressed in US dollars (USD). Taxes are in addition to the published rates, and they are charged in the final price. Prior to charging, the system will display the rates per person, taxes, and the total amount to be charged separately.

    Services included in the price will appear in the final invoice delivered to the client at the time of payment, excluding all other services. The prices that are expressed in US dollars will be converted to pesos, legal tender in the Argentine Republic, for the purposes of payment thereof, according to the exchange rate published by Banco de la Nación Argentina (Bank of the Argentine Nation) on the day of the actual payment.

    The purchase and/or booking made with credit card are subject to the approval of the card issuer. If the buyer is not the User and/or Client and/or Consumer and/or Student and/or Guest and the purchase is made with a credit card, more information will be requested before confirming the purchase for security reasons. Conditions of use, payment, and other conditions applicable to credit cards are the sole responsibility of its issuer.

    LAS LEÑAS reserves the unrestricted power to deny service in any of its forms purchased by the User and/or Client and/or Consumer and/or Student and/or the Guest, if the rate for the purchased service has not been paid in full, or if the means of payment used have been rejected, revoked or withdrawn, or if a purchase has been obtained in violation of the law.

    The prices of the services indicated on the Site shall be valid only for the specific service offered through the Site. LAS LEÑAS does not guarantee that such price will be applied to the same service offered through another communication or marketing channel. The modification of the price and/or booking of services included in the trip are subject to modifications by LAS LEÑAS, without prior notice, in case of changes in the official exchange rate of the Argentine peso in relation to the US dollar or any tax or additional cost informed by the providers or by statutory or regulatory provisions. To the fullest extent permitted by law, no information, services or materials contained in this website shall create any implied warranty. Such information, services and materials are provided on an "as is" and "as available" basis and no warranty is made.

    IMPORTANT: REQUESTS AND PAYMENTS: a) all amounts paid before the final confirmation of the services are received as a booking, and in no case they mean final confirmation of the price or requested services. b) The final confirmation of such services and prices will occur with the issuance of tickets and/or service orders and the relevant invoicing. c) The adjustment of the final price and subsequent payment of the balance due shall be completed before using the services. d) Partial or total payment constitutes your acceptance of any of the conditions mentioned in these general conditions.

    In the event that a booking is in arrears or payment of the balance due is pending, LAS LEÑAS may (1) cancel the booking at the sole responsibility of the User, losing the right to request a refund; or, (2) charge interest. LAS LEÑAS reserves the right to claim for payment through a legal action of the amount owed for Services purchased as well as any other unpaid amount. LAS LEÑAS may claim payment for the amount owed from the User and/or Client and/or Consumer and/or Student and/or Guest as permitted by law, and LAS LEÑAS may delegate debt recovery to a collection agency. In case of non-payment, LAS LEÑAS may claim for payment of the recovery costs incurred.

  • 1.7. ACT OF GOD OR FORCE MAJEURE

    LAS LEÑAS may modify the schedules and availability of its services if necessary for climatic circumstances, fortuitous case and / or force majeure will compel it. If the MOUNTAIN SAFETY SERVICE of LAS LEÑAS considers that the weather conditions for the normal practice of activities in the SKI CENTER are not guaranteed, or that there are adverse security conditions, our Services may be cancelled or interrupted. LAS LEÑAS SKI CENTER is located in a high mountain area. Adverse weather conditions, safety reasons or interruption of electricity may cause the total or partial closure of chairlifts, lifting means or runways, without prior notice, and will not entitle you to any claim or refund.

    LAS LEÑAS shall not be liable and will not entitle any claim or refund if the community or SKI CENTER of LAS LEÑAS is directly or indirectly affected by causes or consequences of an epidemic, pandemic, health crisis or natural disaster. LAS LEÑAS shall not be liable and will not entitle any claim or refund if the normal and usual operation of the SKI CENTER of LAS LEÑAS is prevented by the rule of laws or provisions of the government, Parliaments or Courts of Justice, in federal, provincial or municipal jurisdiction; or if any situation causes a shock in society and/or for any other cause that is not attributable to LAS LEÑAS.

  • 2. SPECIFIC TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE SERVICES PROVIDED BY LAS LEÑAS

    It is the sole responsibility of the User and/or Client and/or Consumer and/or Student and/or Guest to inquire about the requirements and documentation to travel, meet such requirements and produce the relevant identification documents. LAS LEÑAS shall not be liable for any delay or refusal of entry derived from such failure to meet the requirements by the User and/or Client and/or Consumer and/or Student and/or Guest.

    LAS LEÑAS agrees to make every possible effort to reasonably provide services for the User and/or Client and/or Consumer and/or Student and/or Guest. The days indicated in the Booking or in some other publication are not guaranteed in terms of compliance as they may vary due to force majeure, safety or other extraordinary circumstances. LAS LEÑAS will take all reasonable and possible measures to avoid delays in transporting the User and/or Client and/or Consumer and/or Student and/or Guest, who shall inquire in advance about certain special requirements or conditions that must be fulfilled and coordinated before the acceptance of such requirements or conditions, holding LAS LEÑAS harmless in case of entry denial to Las Leñas premises and/or if Las Leñas exercises the right to refuse admission for failing to comply with the applicable rules and/or policies of the company.

  • 2.1. ACCESS TO LAS LEÑAS LIFTS AND PASS

    IMPORTANT: A PASS IS THE APPROPRIATE DOCUMENT OR INSTRUMENT THAT ALLOWS REASONABLE ACCESS TO MOUNTAIN LIFTS. THE PASS IS PERSONAL, NOMINATIVE, NON-TRANSFERABLE, NON-REFUNDABLE, AND CAN ONLY BE ISSUED BY LAS LEÑAS, (HEREINAFTER THE “PASS”). PLEASE NOTE THAT IF YOU PURCHASE A PASS OR IF YOU HAVE ALREADY PURCHASED A PASS AND THEN YOU ARE UNABLE TO ATTEND, FOR WHATEVER REASON, SUCH PASS SHALL NOT BE EXCHANGED OR REFUNDED.

    The access to MOUNTAIN LIFTS is intended to allow the ascent of people, in an exclusive and excluding manner, to do mountain sports, using the appropriate Equipment that allows them to descend the enabled Pistes. Using MOUNTAIN LIFTS is not allowed to descent and/or as a ride. If you do not have the appropriate equipment for Sports, you are not authorized to access to THE MOUNTAIN LIFTS, even if you have a validly issued PASS.

    Giving the PASS to third parties, and/or altering, and/or forging such PASS, or if a different individual uses it, may constitute violations as provided by Civil, Commercial and Criminal Laws. The PASS may be canceled and/or temporarily or permanently blocked in case of misconduct or problems caused by the User that, at LAS LEÑAS own discretion, could cause a potential safety or life hazard for the User and/or other Users, whether they are family members or not, and/or other skiers, or to LAS LEÑAS or third parties properties; or failure to comply with safety and conduct regulations. LAS LEÑAS expressly reserves the right to refuse admission.

    The PASS is valid during the period of time purchased, from the date of issuance until the date of expiration, which is specifically stated, and for the fare purchased by the User and/or Client and/or Consumer and/or Student and/or Guest. After such term, or any other shorter term stated in the conditions of the fare, the PASS may not be used. The cost of the PASS card is not refundable.

    Children under 12 must be accompanied by a responsible adult to use the Lifts. Minors must be permanently accompanied by a parent or legal guardian at all times in LAS LEÑAS.

  • 2.2. RULES OF CONDUCT ON PISTES FOR SKIERS, SNOWBOARDERS, RANDONÉE, CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING AND/OR OTHER MOUNTAIN SPORTS.

    In view of the risks inherent in the activity of winter sports, including Ski and/or Snowboard, the User assumes their own risk and liability for damages to third parties and property, including collisions with any type of objects or other skiers.

     

    NOTICE: THE USER VENTURING INTO EXTREME SKIING AND “OFF-PISTE” SKIING ASSUMES THEIR OWN RISK AND LIABILITY FOR DAMAGES TO THIRD PARTIES AND PROPERTY, AT ITS SOLE RESPONSIBILITY. BEFORE THAT, THE USER SHALL READ AND EXPRESS CONSENT WITH LAS LEÑAS DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY.

    PLEASE NOTE THAT THE SKILL LEVEL OF THE "OFF-PISTE" SKIING OR SNOWBOARDING IS EQUIVALENT TO THAT OF AN EXPERT, AND THEREFORE, THE SKIER OR SNOWBOARDER ASSUMES THEIR OWN RISK AND FULL AND ABSOLUTE LIABILITY RELATED TO SUCH ACTIVITIES, FOR THEIR HEIRS AND REPRESENTATIVES; BEING FULLY RESPONSIBLE AND LIABLE FOR ALL INCIDENTAL EXPENSES DERIVED FROM ANY RESCUE OPERATION AND/OR MEDICAL CARE.

    Furthermore, it is MANDATORY to use the equipment for off-piste skiing and/or snowboarding, including, helmet, shovel, whistle, probe, an avalanche victim rescue device (Avalanche Victim Detector Device or ARVA, Appareil de Recherche de Victimes d 'Avalanches), or GPS Personal Locator Beacons, and appropriate clothing for protection against the weather. IT IS PROHIBITED TO ENTER ALONE. You shall carry your personal ID or medical coverage card at all times.

    Rule 1 - Respect for others

    The skier must behave in such way that does not endanger or prejudice others. Skiers are responsible not only for their own behavior but also for their defective or misused equipment. This also applies to those using newly developed equipment.

    Rule 2 - Speed control and skiing

    A skier must move in control. Speed and manner of skiing shall be adapted to personal ability and to the prevailing conditions of terrain, snow and weather, as well as to the density of traffic. Collisions usually happen because skiers are moving too fast, out of control or have failed to see others. A skier must be able to stop, turn and move within his own vision. In crowded areas or in places where visibility is reduced, skiers should ski slowly, especially on the edge of a steep slope, at the end of a piste, and within areas surrounding ski lifts.

    Rule 3 - Choice of route

    A skier coming from behind must choose his route in such a way that he does not endanger skiers ahead. Skiing is a sport for everyone, provided that they abide by these rules and adapt their skiing to their personal ability and to the prevailing conditions on the mountain. The skier in front has priority. The skier skiing behind another in the same direction must keep sufficient distance between himself and the other skier so as to leave the preceding skier enough space to make all his movements freely.

    Rule 4 - Overtaking

    A skier may overtake another skier above or below and to the right or to the left, provided that he leaves enough space for the overtaken skier to make any voluntary or involuntary movement. A skier who overtakes another is wholly responsible for completing that maneuver in such a way as to cause no difficulty to the skier being overtaken. This responsibility rests with him until the overtaking maneuver has been completed. This rule applies even when overtaking a stationary skier.

    Rule 5 - Entering and starting

    A skier entering a marked run or starting again after stopping must look up and down the run to make sure that he can do so without endangering himself or others. It is absolutely essential that a skier finding himself in this situation enters the piste safely and without causing an obstruction or danger to himself or others. When he has started skiing properly again - even slowly - he has the benefit of rule 3 against faster skiers coming from above or behind.

    RULE 6 - Stopping on the piste

    Unless absolutely necessary, a skier must avoid stopping on the piste in narrow places or where visibility is restricted. After a fall in such a place, a skier must move clear of the piste as soon as possible. Except on wide pistes, stops must be made at the side of the piste. One must not stop in narrow places or where it is difficult to be seen from above.

    Rule 7 - Climbing and descending on foot

    Skiers must climb or descend on foot alongside the piste. Moving against the general direction poses unexpected obstacles for skiers. Footprints damage the piste and can cause danger to skiers.

    Rule 8 - Respect for signals and markings

    A skier must always respect the signals and markings. The degree of difficulty of a piste is indicated in colors. A skier is free to choose whichever piste he wants. The pistes are also marked with other signs showing direction or giving warnings of danger or closure. A sign of piste closing, like one denoting danger, must be strictly observed. Skiers should be aware that warning signs on pistes are in the general interest.

    Rule 9 - Assistance at Accidents

    Every skier is duty bound to assist. It is a cardinal principle for all sportsmen that they should render assistance following an accident independent of any legal obligation to do so. Immediate First Aid should be given, the appropriate authorities alerted and the place of the accident marked to warn other skiers. A hit-and-run offence in skiing is similar to such an offense on the road.

    Rule 10 - Identification

    Every skier and witness, whether responsible party or not, must exchange names and addresses following an accident. Witnesses are of great importance in establishing a full and proper report of an accident, and therefore, everybody must consider that it is a duty as a responsible person to provide information as a witness. Reports of the rescue service and of the police, as well as photographs, are of considerable assistance in determining civil and criminal liability.

    For more information, please visit the website of the "International Ski Federation".

  • 2.3. NOTICE!: EMERGENCY SEARCH AND RESCUE SERVICE

    The Emergency Search and Rescue Service is assistance for ski accidents occurred within the limits of enabled LAS LEÑAS pistes. The Emergency Search and Rescue Service do not have actual and immediate possibility of using helicopters. Users must comply with all safety instructions made by LAS LEÑAS staff. The Emergency Search and Rescue Service only covers expenses arising from Rescues or Evacuations of injured skiers on LAS LEÑAS pistes, which were enabled at the time of such occurrence, and of those skiers holding an appropriate PASS, correctly issued in their name, and at the time when such pistes were enabled and/or in working hours of LAS LEÑAS premises.

    NOTICE!: (1) THE PASS INCLUDES BASIC EMERGENCY EVACUATION AND ASSISTANCE ON THE PISTE AND/OR TRANSFERS TO THE NEAREST MEDICAL CENTER. THE COSTS INCURRED IN MEDICAL SERVICES ARE NOT INCLUDED IN THE PASS; AND (2) THE COSTS INCURRED IN THE SEARCH AND RESCUE PERFORMED OFF-PISTE OR IN NOT ENABLED PISTES, SHALL BE AT THE EXPENSE OF THE SKIER, REGARDLESS WHETHER THE SKIER HAS A PASS OR NOT.

  • 2.4. ASSUMPTION OF RISK. DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

    THE SKILL LEVEL OF THE "OFF-PISTE" SKIING OR SNOWBOARDING IS EQUIVALENT TO THAT OF AN EXPERT. THE SKIER OR SNOWBOARDER ASSUMES THEIR OWN RISK AND FULL LIABILITY RELATED TO SUCH ACTIVITIES; BEING FULLY RESPONSIBLE AND LIABLE FOR ALL INCIDENTAL EXPENSES DERIVED FROM ANY RESCUE OPERATION AND/OR MEDICAL CARE.

    IMPORTANT: In order to access "off-piste", all skiers and snowboarders must sign the Disclaimer of Liability. The Disclaimer of Liability is a legal instrument, whereby they state that they have accepted the information about snow and weather conditions, and enabled off-pistes, prior to access them. Such document shall be completed in their own handwriting; and shall include signature, printed name, nationality, ID, current address, place of accommodation in LAS LEÑAS, date, possible off-pistes to be accessed, contact telephone number, contact telephone number in case of emergency; ID expiration date, and all the necessary equipment for sports. You shall carry your personal ID and medical coverage card at all times. Such Disclaimer of Liability shall be signed at the Piste Office before the Ski Patroller in charge of the office at the time of delivery. In order to be authorized to access "off-piste", all skiers and snowboarders must sign the Disclaimer of Liability. In the case of minors, such Disclaimer shall be signed by their father, mother, guardian, or duly accredited responsible adult.

    Such Disclaimer of Liability shall be signed before using off-pistes and extreme ski routes, including "EXTREME EXPEDITION - FULL DAY", "EXTREME EXPEDITION - HALF DAY", "HELISKI", "HALF-DAY GUIDES", "FULL-DAY GUIDES", "WORKSHOP" programs, PRIVATE TOURS TO VALLE HERMOSO AND SURROUNDING AREAS ; and/or equivalent products and/or services which could be offered in the future and be considered as such.

    Sportsmen assume their own liabilities related to Skiing or Snowboarding in extreme Ski areas and off-pistes, and neither LAS LEÑAS, nor its shareholders, directors, employees and/or officers, ski service, and/or Ski School shall be liable.

    Off-piste Skiers and/or Snowboarders irrevocably waive any judicial or extrajudicial claim or action against LAS LEÑAS, its staff and/or officers and/or directors and/or shareholders.

    They shall express their consent regarding the difficulties and risks of skiing in such places; and regarding the mandatory use of helmet, ARVA, probe, and shovel. They also shall express their informed consent regarding that off-piste and extreme ski areas are unpatrolled areas which are closed at 3:30 p.m. After that hour, the place cannot be accessed, with any exceptions whatsoever.

    It is forbidden for skiers and/or snowboarders to use off-piste if they have not previously signed the Disclaimer of Liability for accidents that may occur while performing the aforementioned activities; and LAS LEÑAS, its shareholders, directors, employees and/or officers, ski service, and/or Ski School shall not be liable for any property damages and/or personal injuries, and/or circumstances beyond their control, such as geographical accidents or weather conditions, diseases, acts of god or force majeure.

    In these Terms and Conditions the words skier or snowboarder may be solely used for convenience as synonyms. "Equipment" refers to the materials or elements necessary for skiing and/or snowboarding.

    NOTICE: It is hereby informed that, in the event of an accident in these areas (off-piste), the rescue will be invoiced, starting from a rate of two thousand US dollars (USD 2,000) up to fifty thousand US dollars (USD 50,000), which will be in accordance with all the necessary and sufficient materials, staff and vehicles to be used for the proper performance of rescuers and/or ski patrollers

  • 2.5. RELEASE AND WAIVER OF LIABILITY FOR MINORS

    LAS LEÑAS does not recommend minors to use off-piste. It is hereby informed that, in the case of minors, they must have an authentic, written authorization by any of their Parents, Guardian or Legal Officer, stating in writing that they have been informed and that they know about the inherent characteristics and risks in Skiing and Snowboarding, which will be carried out by the minor, under the control of LAS LEÑAS Ski and Snowboard school instructors, in an exclusive and excluding manner. In view of such circumstances, they accept and acknowledge such potential physical risk derived from the aforementioned activities. Furthermore, I have voluntarily decided that the minor can participate in the aforementioned activities, stating that I fully know their characteristics. Consequently, I agree to hold harmless and release LAS LEÑAS and/or its staff, affiliates and/or related companies, its officers and/or directors, and/or employees and/or piste service, and/or Ski and Snowboard school from and against any and all claims arising from potential accidents while skiing or snowboarding, and I waive any judicial or extrajudicial claim or action against LAS LEÑAS and/or its staff, affiliates and/or related companies, its officers and/or directors, and/or employees and/or piste service, and/or Ski and Snowboard school regarding such activities.

  • 3.1. LAS LEÑAS HOTELS

    Hotel Services and additional services in LAS LEÑAS HOTELS are priced separately, depending on the HOTEL selected and its category.

  • 3.2. BOOKING CONDITIONS

    IMPORTANT: HOTEL RESERVATIONS ARE PERSONAL, NOMINATIVE, NON-TRANSFERABLE, AND CAN ONLY BE REFUNDABLE SUBJECT TO THE CONDITIONS STATED BELOW.

    Booking conditions for accommodation at the Hotel are specified on the Site, and may be modified depending on the season. Once the reservation is confirmed and issued by the Site, it is automatically sent to your stated email. If you don't receive the information email, check your spam folder, and if you can't find it, send an email to reservas@laslenas.com.

    The Site allows you to check availability and make reservations, according to the dates for purchasing services. During the reservation process, and before confirmation, the user has the option to modify the data inserted and/or cancel the reservation before confirmation. When making, confirming and concluding the reservation process, the Site will provide the user with the details of the purchased service, which can be printed for the user's record.

    b) The Site shows the availability of certain items and services. The Services offered in the Site are only for personal and non-commercial use. You may only use the Site to make legitimate reservations for you and your guests, or for a person who has previously authorized you to act on their behalf. Unless you have obtained prior written permission from LAS LEÑAS, you may not use the Site to make reservations or purchases for other purposes, including, but not limited to, reselling rooms or reservations; publishing, promoting, advertising, or otherwise distributing rooms, reservations or availability (including, without limitation, third-party online sites); make false, fraudulent or speculative reservations; reserve rooms in anticipation of a demand; or make reservations for commercial purposes (such as for the resale of rooms). Such reservations made in violation of these Terms and Conditions may be canceled without prior notice at the sole discretion of LAS LEÑAS. LAS LEÑAS reserves the right to cancel the transferred reservations that violate these Terms and Conditions without prior notice. If you represent a Sales Agency, duly authorized to operate as such, please contact us at: agencia@laslenas.com

  • 3.3. PRICES and PAYMENT METHODS

    Unless otherwise indicated, all prices shown in LAS LEÑAS Site are specified per person, VAT included; unless otherwise indicated in our Site or in the confirmation email. Reservations made on the Site must be paid by credit card. You agree not to provide false information, including names, addresses and/or contact or payment details; and not to initiate any illegal activity in connection with the purchase or use of the Site; and not to let anyone do it. Credit or debit card data disclosed during the purchase process, or any other purchase process, will be managed securely, with security level on the collection or payment company servers. Such data will not be stored in LAS LEÑAS, affiliates or associated companies servers.

  • 3.4. REFUNDS OR CANCELLATION OF RESERVATIONS AND NO SHOWS

    In case of cancellation of a reservation or no show, the consumer may cancel it by sending an email to reservas@laslenas.com, or by phone at +541148196000 from Monday to Friday, from 10 am to 6 pm. (Official Time of the Autonomous City of Buenos Aires). The cancellation order will be accepted only upon communication actually received by LAS LEÑAS as indicated above. Otherwise, the consumer shall act as if he had not done such cancellation, or used or stayed. Notice in advance shall be considered as follows.

    With Days’ Notice 60 days or more 59 days to 30 days 29 days to 15 days 15 days to 1 day
    For Reservation Cancellation 10% penalty 20% penalty 40% penalty 100% penalty
    Change of date 10% penalty 20% penalty 40% penalty 100% penalty
    For Guest Reassignment 10% penalty 20% penalty 40% penalty 100% penalty
  • 3.5. RULES OF CONDUCT IN LAS LEÑAS HOTELS

    Guests using pools, spas, gyms or other LAS LEÑAS hotel facilities must also comply with the published and applicable rules in those facilities.

    As regards to items, accessories, boards, boots, ski and/or snowboard equipment or other objects having high commercial value, and electronic items, the User, and/or Client, and/or Consumer, and/or Student, and/or Guest must keep them properly, in order to always preserve them, since LAS LEÑAS will not be liable for any of them. We shall not be liable for the loss or damage of belongings or property.

    Guests shall leave LAS LEÑAS hotel rooms at the end of their stay, on the date and at the time established in the reservation confirmation. For security reasons, and assisted by law enforcement officials, we reserve the right to enter any room of LAS LEÑAS hotels for maintenance, security or any other purpose, even if the Room Occupied sign is at the door of the room.

    Pets are not allowed in hotels operated by LAS LEÑAS, or in Apart Hotels, Apartments, Dorms, hostels, etc. owned or operated by LAS LEÑAS. Identifiable/documented service dogs are allowed.

  • 3.6. SMOKE-FREE POLICY

    LAS LEÑAS is pleased to inform that a smoke-free policy has been adopted in both public areas and in all rooms. It is forbidden to smoke and use electronic devices for smoking inside and within 6 m from all entrances. This policy allows us not only to comply with the regulations in force in the Argentine Republic, but also allows us to create a comfortable environment for our Guests. Those who fail to comply with this policy and smoke in non-authorized areas, will be charged a fee for cleaning and smoke removal (during or after their stay), as well as being asked to stop smoking and, if they did not , they will be asked to leave the premises. Although smoking is forbidden inside Hotels; smoking tobacco, electronic cigarettes or other products producing vapor or smoke are allowed only in the areas designated for outdoor smoking, within specifically designated areas outside the Hotels. For more information, check with the Concierge or at the Reception of each Hotel.

    Smoking is prohibited in rooms, terraces or balconies at LAS LEÑAS hotels. A five hundred US dollars (USD 500) to five thousand US dollars (USD 5,000) room recovery fee will be charged for smoking in the rooms, or balconies, or terraces at LAS LEÑAS hotels. Children must be supervised at all times.

    IT IS PROHIBITED AND IT IS ILLEGAL TO SMOKE MARIHUANA OR OTHER ILLEGAL SUBSTANCES AT ALL TIMES WITHIN LAS LEÑAS HOTEL FACILITIES AND WITHIN LAS LEÑAS PREMISES.

  • 4.1. TOURS

    In the case of TOURS purchasing, LAS LEÑAS will act as an intermediary in the reservation and/or purchase of services included and related to such tour. LAS LEÑAS responsibilities, in relation to air or land transport service in such circumstances, are subject to the provisions of the international convention regarding travel contracts, approved by law 19,918, even when LAS LEÑAS acts as organizer. In this regard, the responsibility of LAS LEÑAS is limited to making reservations and paying the price of the purchased service, according to the conditions agreed with each provider. Beyond such responsibility, it is exclusive and direct responsibility of providers hired by the traveler.

  • 4.2. ALTERATIONS OR MODIFICATIONS

    LAS LEÑAS reserves the right: a) for technical or operational reasons, to totally or partially alter the arrangement of services of the tour, before or during its execution; b) in case the minimum number of passengers required is not reached, LAS LEÑAS reserves the right to modify or cancel purchased services, as indicated by Law 18,829, and LAS LEÑAS shall not be liable after reimbursing the amounts received, and the traveler waives any right to claim; c) unless expressly stated otherwise, in case of force majeure or for reasons beyond LAS LEÑAS control, such hotels may be exchanged for another of equal or greater category within the LAS LEÑAS premises, with no charges for the traveler. Regarding these variations, the traveler will not be entitled to any compensation whatsoever when staying at a lower category hotel or outside the center or cluster booked. As sole and total compensation, difference in price will be reimbursed, unless the traveler had been given other compensations in additional services during his stay, which shall imply an express waiver of the aforementioned refund and/or any other compensation. d) Except in case of illness, death or otherwise provided by supplier, once the trip has begun, cancellation, modification or interruption of services by the traveler for personal reasons of any kind will not give rise to any claim, refund or reimbursement. e) If the length of the tour is modified for reasons beyond LAS LEÑAS control, as well as, for example, overbooking by transport companies, associate costs will be paid by the traveler, without any right to compensation.

  • 4.3. REFUNDS OR CANCELLATION OF RESERVATIONS AND NO SHOWS

    In case of cancellation of a reservation, the consumer, and/or guest, and/or Client may cancel by sending an email to reservas@laslenas.com, or by telephone to: 005401148196000, Monday to Friday from 9 am to 6 pm. (Official Time of the Autonomous City of Buenos Aires). The cancellation order will be accepted only upon communication actually received by LAS LEÑAS as indicated above. Otherwise, the consumer shall act as if he had not done such cancellation, or used or stayed. Notice in advance shall be considered as follows:

    With Days’ Notice 60 days or more 59 days to 30 days 29 days to 15 days 15 days to 1 day
    For Reservation Cancellation 10% penalty 20% penalty 40% penalty 100% penalty
    Change of date 10% penalty 20% penalty 40% penalty 100% penalty
    For Guest Reassignment 10% penalty 20% penalty 40% penalty 100% penalty

    Guest no show will entail total loss of the reservation.

  • 4.4. LIABILITY. LIMITS

    LAS LEÑAS shall not be liable for any act of God or force majeure events, weather conditions, or natural events, or unforeseen events occurring before or during the tour, which may prevent, delay or in any way hinder the total or partial rendering of services by LAS LEÑAS, in accordance with the provisions of current regulations.

  • 5.1. RENTAL SKI

    IMPORTANT: RESERVATIONS FOR EQUIPMENT RENTAL (SKI/SNOWBOARD) ARE PERSONAL, NON-TRANSFERABLE AND NON-REFUNDABLE. PLEASE NOTE THAT IF YOU BUY OR IF YOU HAVE ALREADY RESERVED EQUIPMENT AND THEN YOU ARE UNABLE TO ATTEND, FOR WHATEVER REASON, SUCH RESERVATIONS ALREADY CONFIRMED AND PURCHASED SHALL NOT BE EXCHANGED OR REFUNDED.

    NOTICE!: A medical examination is recommended before starting an exercise program. The use of a helmet is strongly recommended although this is NOT an infallible safety measure. Helmets have a limited capacity for shock absorption and serious injury or death can occur due to high and low power impacts. Keep in mind that the Equipment is used under demanding conditions, so it is under pressure and exposed to significant changes in temperature and terrain variations. After each use, you should check the Equipment before using it again. DO NOT use it if it seems to be damaged or inoperable. DO NOT attempt to repair broken Equipment or affected bindings. Return the equipment to the Rental Ski and let the staff know. Use the Equipment only for its intended use. Get instructions and do not modify the Equipment. Make sure bindings and boots are completely and properly embedded. Children should not be allowed to manipulate the Equipment without supervision. Improper use of this Equipment may cause serious injury. Even with proper use, you assume a risk of injury when using this type of Equipment. Before using this Equipment, you shall follow all warnings and safety instructions. Inspect the Equipment before using it. Check the overall condition of the equipment and bindings. If you suspect that the Equipment may need service, let the Rental Ski staff know. If the Equipment is damaged during use, do not attempt to repair it. Return the Equipment to the Rental Ski and let the staff know. Do not remove labels from the Equipment. SERIOUS INJURY MAY OCCUR IF THESE PRECAUTIONS ARE NOT TAKEN.

    The Client acknowledges that they assume their own risk and full liability in case of any injury or loss of the Client, including death, as a total or partial result from Skiing. The Client assumes and accepts each and every known and unknown risk of injury while using the Equipment. Skiing and/or Snowboarding, using the Equipment, riding on lifts, and using ski facilities for any purpose (the "activity") poses a danger and entails physical injury or death risks.

    The basic items for skiing and/or snowboarding are: skis or ski board, including appropriate bindings; helmet; poles, warm and/or thermal clothing; protective gear; location device; gloves; glasses or goggles ("the Equipment").

    Whoever rents Ski and/or Snowboard Equipment will expressly assume all risks associated with the use of the Equipment and participation in the activity, including, but not limited to: (i) changing weather conditions; (ii) variations in the terrain, (iii) existing and (iv) changing conditions of the trail and surface, rocks, trees, erosion, collisions, natural or man-made obstacles; (v) and negligence of other individuals. Whoever rents Ski Equipment must have the physical skill and ability for loading, using and unloading safely to and from lifts.

    It is recommended for beginners or inexperienced skiers to take classes at Las Leñas Ski School before starting.

    Equipment from RENTAL SKI LAS LEÑAS is labeled, with an engraved code; numbered and registered. For renting the Equipment, the user must leave an authorized Credit Card coupon as guarantee.

    SPECIFIC TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR SKI/SNOWBOARD EQUIPMENT RENTAL

    a.For renting Ski and/or Snowboard Equipment, and/or its accessories, the person must be over 18 years old. The rental payment must be made in full at the time of signing the rental agreement. When signing on behalf of a minor, the father, mother or legal guardian of the minor renting the Equipment is bound to comply with all these Terms and Conditions. No minor will be allowed to participate in any of the activities unless they agree with the terms of this Agreement.

    b.The Client is directly responsible for not providing exact information or providing false information regarding their height, weight, age, sizes and / or type of skis when renting the Equipment..

    c.Unless expressly requested by the Client, it is assumed that the Client renting the Equipment fully understands its operation and no information will be given. Otherwise, the Client must request information before using the Equipment. If the Client believes that the Equipment is not working properly, he shall stop using it immediately, return it to the Rental Ski, and notify the rental technician, who will check and possibly repair, adjust or replace such Equipment.

    d.It is forbidden to use skis on the pavement, stones or inside hotels or buildings. All individuals renting skis must sign the Terms of the Rental Agreement. If the Equipment is returned damaged, a replacement fee will be charged. In case of snow accumulation in the Boot, DO NOT hit it with the bindings, as they can weaken the material or its functionality.

    e.Skis and/or rented equipment must be returned in the same conditions as they were delivered; clean; free of ice, snow, dirt; with no breakage or defects; and boot shoelaces must be tied together.

    f.The Client or User must return all the Equipment on the agreed date and time or pay the charges for any late return. The Client or User shall be the only person using the rented Equipment, and he will not allow anyone else to use it. Furthermore, he shall only use enabled ski pistes.

    g.LAS LEÑAS shall not be liable for injuries or deaths associated with the use of the Equipment.

    h.Although it is forbidden to exchange the Equipment with other people, all the Terms and Conditions apply to anyone else using the rented Equipment, not only to the person who has rented it, and the person who rents the Equipment shall notify who uses such Equipment.

  • 6.1. SKI & SNOWBOARD SCHOOL

    IMPORTANT: RESERVATIONS FOR CLASSES (FOR ANY AGE, QUOTA, AND SCHEDULE) ARE PERSONAL, NON-TRANSFERABLE AND NON-REFUNDABLE. PLEASE NOTE THAT IF YOU BUY OR IF YOU HAVE ALREADY RESERVED CLASSES AND THEN YOU ARE UNABLE TO ATTEND, FOR WHATEVER REASON, SUCH RESERVATIONS ALREADY CONFIRMED AND PURCHASED SHALL NOT BE EXCHANGED OR REFUNDED.

    NOTICE!: The use of wristbands and helmet for Snowboard classes is recommended. In the case of minors, the helmet is mandatory. Before starting each class, all Students, minors and adults, must complete the "PERSONAL AND MEDICAL FORM". For more information, check with the Ski School.

    In the case of minors, such form must be signed by any of their parents, guardian or legal officer. Students shall attend classes with the appropriate equipment, and their material must have the appropriate level of security.

    Changing from private to collective classes is not allowed. Schedules are subject to change at the discretion of the School, and classes shall be rescheduled 24 hours in advance, without exception.

    LAS LEÑAS Ski and Snowboard School is authorized to teach. The Student acknowledges that Ski or Snowboard classes are a physical activity that requires a healthy physical condition. Any recommendations given by LAS LEÑAS staff do not constitute medical advice.

    In case of any doubt, the User/Student should always ask a specialist. In the event that LAS LEÑAS staff or instructor identifies a possible health risk, they may require a medical certificate authorizing the practice of physical exercise, and admission to class may be refused.

    LAS LEÑAS declines any liability resulting from the misuse by the User, and/or Client, and/or Consumer, and/or Student, and/or Guest of facilities or equipment, as well as, from skiing or snowboarding without having a healthy physical condition or under the supervision of a doctor.

    The Purchase of a Class implies the knowledge and acceptance by the User of the Terms and Conditions which may be found in the Site, and at the Ticket Office, RENTAL SKI. These Conditions of purchase apply to the acquisition of Ski and/or Snowboard Classes from LAS LEÑAS.

    Because the Ski Center is located in a High Mountain setting, a total or partial closure of lifts or pistes, without prior notice, due to weather conditions, and/or safety, and/or any other cause not attributable to LAS LEÑAS, shall not entitle to any claim or refund.

    Students are not insured by LAS LEÑAS Ski School, since Skiing or Snowboarding are considered extreme sports. Students shall protect themselves and others. LAS LEÑAS or its staff shall not be liable for any contingencies arising from accidents.

  • 7.1. PROMOTIONAL INFORMATION

    The Site may display or provide information regarding specific programs, offers or promotions ("Promotional Offers"). Any Promotional Offer is subject to its specific terms, conditions, and restrictions. Please check and read carefully the terms, conditions, and restrictions of each Promotional Offer. LAS LEÑAS reserves the right to alter or withdraw any Promotional Offer at any time without prior notice. The User, and/or Client, and/or Consumer, and/or Student, and/or Guest may choose a PASS, and/or accommodation, and/or classes, and/or a Tour where a minimum stay is established. Each Promotional Offer is void where prohibited by law. Offers on the Site are non-transferable.

  • 8.1. EXTERNAL LINKS OF THE SITE

    The Site may contain links to other websites on the Internet, and certain actions on the Site may cause third-party advertisements to appear, including information that may appear in other windows or on third-party sites. LAS LEÑAS provides these links for your convenience only. The inclusion of these links in no way indicates that LAS LEÑAS endorses, warrants, or approves such sites, their content, products or services within them, or operators of such sites. We assume no obligation to review, monitor or control any site linked to or from the Site. You use any of these sites for your own account and at your own risk, and subject to the Terms and Conditions of such sites.

    We are not responsible for the content, products, services or practices of third party sites. In addition, You are not allowed to link your site or any other third-party site to this Site, without the prior express written consent of LAS LEÑAS. Certain links from the Site and certain independent sites affiliated with LAS LEÑAS may contain information about services associated with LAS LEÑAS. Regarding such pages and sites, their contents do not constitute an offer or promotion of any kind, nor are they intended to be distributed or constitute an offer in any state or country in which LAS LEÑAS may potentially offer its products, goods and services.

  • 9.1. AVAILABILITY AND RESTRICTIONS OF THE SITE

    LAS LEÑAS is not responsible for failed communication, errors, difficulties, or other failures, or for transactions, transmissions, messages or entries lost, stolen, altered or diverted on or in connection with the Site. LAS LEÑAS is not responsible for any incorrect information associated with any transaction or transmission on the Site or towards it, regardless of whether such incident is the result of a User error, a system error or a human error. However, LAS LEÑAS may restrict access to or use of the Site at any time and without notice.

    The Site is available to anyone with Internet access, although the Site may not be available uninterruptedly due to maintenance or repairs, or due to computer or mobile problems or failures, the interruption of the Internet service, power supply or other unforeseen circumstances. A reference to a product or service on the Site does not imply that such product or service is or will be permanently available.

    The Site content, including advertising, is intended to be used and shown only where permitted pursuant to applicable laws and regulations. Each product or service is void where prohibited by law.

    LAS LEÑAS may not guarantee Site utility or infallibility and, in particular, although not exclusively, that Users can actually use the Site and access its pages. LAS LEÑAS does not guarantee that the Site will operate error-free or that the Site and its server are free of computer viruses or other harmful mechanisms. LAS LEÑAS makes no warranty of any kind for the reliability, stability, free nature or availability of download sites where appropriate.

    Structure, infrastructure and/or operation of the accommodation booking platform are provided by NETACTICA SA (30708415908). Therefore, LAS LEÑAS shall not be liable for any damage derived from errors, connection failures (temporal and/or partial server drops and/or repairs, updates and Site maintenance or other reasons. It is not allowed to perform deep-links, use, copy, monitor (for example, spider, scrape), display, download or reproduce the content, information, software, products or Services available in our Site for any commercial or competitive activity.

  • 10.1. AUTOMATIC TRANSLATIONS

    These Terms and Conditions are written in Spanish, which shall prevail over any translation. The Site may generate and/or contain technical inaccuracies and typographical or other errors regarding information, mainly due to automatic translation, including, but not limited to, information about prices, rates or availability that applies to your transaction. Accordingly, LAS LEÑAS shall not be liable for such errors, inaccuracies or omissions. LAS LEÑAS shall have the right to dismiss reservations or information affected by or based on such errors, inaccuracies or omissions. LAS LEÑAS shall have the right to make changes, corrections, cancellations or improvements to such information or reservations based on such information, at any time, even after confirmation of a reservation.

  • 11.1. PRIVACY POLICY - PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

    LAS LEÑAS has registered its database in the National Database Registry of the Argentine Republic to guarantee the proper protection of personal data from all its Users. Law 25,326 constitutes a public policy regulation governing databases which records personal data, in order to guarantee a proper control on the use of their personal data. Personal Data Protection Law (Argentine Republic Law No. 25,326) is a public order law that regulates the activity of databases processing personal information. Its purpose is to guarantee the control of the use of personal data. The holder of personal data has the power to exercise the right of access to them, free of charge, at intervals of not less than six months, unless a legitimate interest is accredited for this purpose in accordance with the provisions of article 14, paragraph 3 of the Law No. 25,326. The National Directorate for Personal Data Protection, Control Body of Law No. 25,326, has the power to deal with complaints and claims filed by those affected in theirs right due to breach of the Personal Data legislation in force. VALLE DE LAS LEÑAS S.A. shall be Data Controller as it has complied with all the legal requirements pursuant to this law, which is regulated by the National Directorate for Personal Data Protection. For more information, please visit the website of the Ministry of Justice and Human Rights of the Argentine Republic.

    Access to certain services offered on the Site may require entering certain personal data such as your e-mail address, first name, last name, full address, ID type and number, and other optional data, or any other information to identify you. In all cases when you provide personal information, and according to current legislation, You declare that such information is true. Data provided by you shall be used for sending information on Products, Services and Promotions of LAS LEÑAS, for room reservation and Equipment rental requirements.

    The information processed allows for your personal identification as a User, Client and/or guest, including the following information: your full name, your identity document, your address, your email, your telephone number, your gender, age, marital status, nationality, credit card information or other payment methods chosen by you, your preferences for access to the service, preferences or requirements regarding meals and services (hereinafter "Personal Information").

    Entering personal data to the Site by the User is voluntary, however, LAS LEÑAS informs that such entry will facilitate the use of the services offered and the relationship with the User. When you provide your personal information, you accept and give your free, express and informed consent for using such personal information for your own benefit, optimizing the quality of the service we offer in order to keep you informed about possible changes; and authorize it to be treated, stored, and collected in the company's database.

    LAS LEÑAS guarantees Users entering their data on the Site that the security, integrity and confidentiality of such personal data will be preserved. LAS LEÑAS will prevent data alteration, loss, query or unauthorized treatment, for detecting deviations, whether intentional or not, and whether the risks come from human action or a technical means used. For this purpose, we notify you about our privacy practices, and explain the alternatives you have about the use and collection of your information.

    LAS LEÑAS agrees to respect privacy and reasonably protect personally identifiable information, based on our files, records, databases or other technical means of data processing. LAS LEÑAS guarantees the right to honor and privacy of people, as well as access to the information recorded about them.

    However, communications, such as searches, questions, comments, suggestions, requests and similar communications submitted to LAS LEÑAS are not confidential communications, and LAS LEÑAS is not obliged to preserve confidentiality of such communications.

    The Information about the processing of personal data is intended to inform you as a visitor and/or User of the Site about how we treat your Personal Information (as defined below), and about the various faculties you have regarding the use of your Personal Information by us.

    LAS LEÑAS collects and processes personal data as defined below, in compliance with its own legitimate interest, in order to offer personalized services and products, maintain pre-contractual negotiations, comply with the provision of services and products purchased by our User, and/or Client, and/or Consumer, and/or Student, and/or Guest, and for marketing purposes. The data collected through the Site will always be treated in such manner as to keep the protective purpose inherent in personal data protection.

    From time to time, this policy may be modified in order to include new issues and to reflect changes in our Sites, the technologies used by us that may affect the processing of information, or the processing of the information collected, or complying with current legislation. From time to time, we may add such changes as they occur to this policy, so that You can access everything in accordance with the law; and You will be able to know about the information we collect, the use of such information, and the potential possibilities of disclosing it or assign it to third parties, as applicable.

    The Site may require Personal Information for inquiring about availability of products or services, and/or facilitating the use of our sites, and/or obtaining information, and/or participating in subscription registrations, and/or in relation to any other activities, services or resources that we can provide in any of the Company Sites. In all these cases, we may only collect and store your Personal Information in case You voluntarily provide it to us. In no case the provision of Personal Information is mandatory except to the extent that it is an indispensable element to respond to your requirement regarding the conditions of purchase, availability, quotes, reservations, use or enjoyment of purchased products or services. As a general rule, when some Personal Information is requested to use a service or access certain content, providing such information is not mandatory. In cases when providing information is mandatory, it will be specifically indicated that it is data or information required for rendering the service or access the content; therefore, your consent will be required for all the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

    Collecting and processing personal data is intended to satisfy a legitimate interest; to comply with legal obligations; update, evaluate, and improve the services and products offered; maintain pre-contractual negotiations; comply with the provision of services and products purchased by our Users, and/or Clients, and/or Guests, and for marketing purposes regarding any of the products or services currently offered or to be offered in the future.

    Your express and free consent is required in different phases of the operation to reserve or buy goods or services offered by the Site, as well as the introduction of the User's personal data in the fields provided for that purpose; which implies your express consent for LAS LEÑAS to process your personal data for the purposes and to the extent that arises from this Privacy Policy. This also implies giving LAS LEÑAS consent to (a) communicate data of the Clients by legal obligation or to other companies for administrative purposes; or when necessary, to provide requested services; or to send offers that we consider of interest, or with their prior consent; (b) Data collected will be kept for the applicable period, and the time necessary to meet potential responsibilities. Data processed for commercial or marketing purposes will be kept until You request its deletion.

    We maintain reasonable technical, electronic and organizational security procedures to protect Personal Information against unauthorized or illegal processing and/or loss, alteration, disclosure or accidental or illegal access. Whereas we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of the information you transmit. It is your responsibility to cooperate in such protection, protecting any email or password that you have created or used in relation to LAS LEÑAS, and any of our sites, and notify us if you ever suspect that the security and confidentiality of such email or password has been somehow compromised. You are solely responsible for the use of your account through your email and password. We shall keep Personal Information for as long as required by applicable laws, or as long as necessary for the purposes described above, for which it is processed, and thereafter. In the event that You provide your Personal Information to us, you agree that such Personal Information may be used to perform the aforementioned activities.

    THIRD-PARTY SITES: These sites are not under our control, and it is the User’s responsibility to be informed about the policies regarding data uses, purchases, and general conditions, assuming the risks that this may imply.

    In order to provide you with a better service, in the future, we may sent you messages intended to confirm your Reservation and/or about the status of your account, and/or to notify you regarding changes to the Terms and Conditions of LAS LEÑAS Sites, or to this Privacy Policy. From time to time, we may even send you e-mails to introduce a product, service, information, etc., that we consider to be of interest to the Users of our Sites.

    Hotels can offer Wi-Fi service for public use to those who stay or make use of the services offered. Keep in mind that in no way does the hotel guarantee the permanent use of this service, or that it is free of risks to your privacy.

    When you provide or disseminate your Personal Information in this manner, in addition to the general risks that the use of the Internet entails, such information could eventually be susceptible to some type of potentially harmful interference by third parties, with or without your consent. Although every effort is made to protect your privacy, we cannot guarantee the security of the information that You disseminate or provide through such forms of online communication, and therefore, You disclose that information, in such manner, under your sole responsibility.

  • 11.2. RIGHT OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION AND DATA DELETION

    Personal information freely provided by the User and collected may be used to: complete reservations or requests for information; acquire Services; register in programs; respond reservation confirmations, surveys or promotional offers; know User preferences; complete Service requests or recommendations offered; provide Services such as processing a transaction (e.g. making reservations, responding to a request for information or completing the order of a product, issuing a purchase order, generating payment for an invoice); for marketing purposes in order to improve the quality of the Hotel Service and additional activities provided; communication activities, advertising or promotional campaigns.

    As provided by law, LAS LEÑAS will access the rectification and update of personal data at the request of the owner and, if applicable, the deletion or classification as confidential thereof. LAS LEÑAS will proceed to rectify, delete or update the personal data involved, within a period of fifteen business days from the receipt of the claim from the data owner, or when the error or misrepresentation thereof is detected. During the process of verification and rectification of the error or misrepresentation, LAS LEÑAS will block access to the database, informing that it is subject to revision. The deletion will not proceed, and LAS LEÑAS shall not do it, when it could cause damage to legitimate rights or interests of third parties, when there is a legal obligation to keep such data, due to technical restrictions, or financial or legal requirements. The right of access is free and can be exercised by the User every six months, unless it proves a legitimate interest that requires shorter terms. If requested, the User may receive communications in his email, such as commercial emails, surveys, promotions, and/or choose the kind of communications he wishes to receive. In case the User had agreed to receive commercial emails, surveys, promotions, etc., from LAS LEÑAS, the User can cancel such communications through the link provided in them for this purpose, or by requesting so to datospersonales@laslenas.com.

    The User may refrain from providing any type of information or personal data at any time. In that case, the User may be exposed to a difficulty or impossibility of processing operations that require such information; for example, the lack of personal data prevents the processing of reservations.

    In compliance with applicable regulations, LAS LEÑAS undertakes to keep Users informed. Therefore, LAS LEÑAS may send you correspondence or emails, or communicate with you by phone or by any other means to inform you about LAS LEÑAS new products and Services, special offers, events, improvements or any other relevant information which may be of interest to you. You can reject all these communications, either by following the instructions included in our emails or other communications, or by contacting "LAS LEÑAS" directly. Our intention is to keep all of our Users, and/or Clients, and/or Consumers, and/or Students, and/or Guests, visitors, employees and suppliers informed; and also, to allow them to take advantage of the benefits offered by "LAS LEÑAS", and its strategic business Users, and/or, Clients, and/or Consumers, and/or Students, and/or Guests. In all the cases aforementioned, the owner must have previously given his consent in a free, express and informed manner, in writing, or by any other similar means, according to the circumstances.

    In the following cases, their consent will not be necessary: (i) Data is obtained from unrestricted public access sources; (ii) data is collected for the performance of official State functions or under a legal obligation; (iii) these are lists whose data is limited to name, national identity document, tax or social security identification, occupation, date of birth and address; (vi) derive from a contractual, scientific or professional relationship of the owner of the data, and are necessary for its development or compliance; (v) they are operations carried out by financial institutions and the information they receive from their Clients in accordance with the provisions of Section 39, Law 21,526.

    No person is required to provide sensitive data (Information that reveals racial or ethnic origin, political views, religious beliefs, philosophical or moral stands, union affiliations or any information referring to health or sexual life.)

    In compliance with our legal obligations, your Personal Information and/or any other specific information about You that we can access, intentionally or unintentionally, and/or information about your account, may be disclosed to third parties for the purpose of complying with legal procedures such as a court order or requirements of Official Authorities, which may be considered valid under applicable laws. Furthermore, for protecting ourselves, you, and other Users, your Personal Information may also be disclosed in those cases that may imply an attempt of security breach of LAS LEÑAS Sites, or of physical danger or threat against you, ours or third parties.

    LAS LEÑAS may modify this Privacy Statement in order to reflect changes occurred in the regulatory framework, or in the needs of our Users, and/or Clients, and/or Consumers, and/or Students, and/or Guests , suppliers and employees.

  • 11.3. AUTHORIZATION/ASSIGNMENT OF RIGHTS FOR REPRODUCING IMAGES

    From time to time, LAS LEÑAS takes photographic shots or filming for advertising purposes at LAS LEÑAS premises. The User, Client, Guest who is skiing or snowboarding, may be photographed for artistic, advertising or promotional purposes. We may photograph, film, record or otherwise reproduce the image and/or voice of any person in LAS LEÑAS, and use it for any purpose, including commercial purposes.

    Only LAS LEÑAS, through its photographers or cameramen, may take photographs or filming of this nature; and use images, photographs and/or audios taken at LAS LEÑAS MOUNTAIN SKI CENTER, at its discretion; and may include them, fully and/or partially, in the television program and/or public promotion (including, without limitation, cell phones, web pages, static advertising, display advertising); being able to edit, re-edit, or broadcast them; dub or subtitle movies; and/or, in any other manner, modify them, license them and/or reproduce them in any production, signal, platform, support, media—already created or to be created in the future—owned by LAS LEÑAS, without quantitative, territorial, temporal limitations, or any other kind of limitation; and no right to compensation or claim may arise in favor of the subscriber for any reason whatsoever.

  • 12.1. SAFETY WITHIN LAS LEÑAS PREMISES

    IMPORTANT: MINORS MUST BE ACCOMPANIED BY A RESPONSIBLE ADULT GUEST.

    Follow the instructions or recommendations given by the security personnel and/or Mountain Safety and/or Emergency Search and Rescue Service staff of LAS LEÑAS at all times.

    To guarantee a safe and pleasant experience for all our Users, Clients, and/or Guests, you should adhere to the following rules: (1) All persons, bags, packages and other items may be subject to security controls. (2) We reserve the right to disallow any bag, package or other item, and to treat any object, bag or unattended baggage in the manner we deem appropriate, and to deliver it to public authorities. (3) Firearms, ammunition, knives, and weapons of any kind are prohibited. (4) It is prohibited to smoke marihuana or any other illegal substances at all times. For the comfort of all Guests, LAS LEÑAS Hotels are smoke free.

    In compliance with international, national, provincial and local regulations, LAS LEÑAS, for the duly protection and safety of goods and persons, and nature, will deny entry of persons with dangerous items and/or substances that may constitute a risk, such as: (i) explosives, such as ammunition, fireworks and flares, briefcases with alarm devices, toy caps, etc.; (ii) flammable liquids such as fuels, paints, thinners, etc.; (iii) radioactive materials, whatever their category; (iv) oxidizing agents and organic peroxides, such as: bleaching agents, fertilizers, etc.; (v) toxic and infectious substances such as: insecticides, pesticides, biological products containing pathogens, etc.; (vi) weapons, including any element or object that is made or can be used for attack or defense, such as: firearms, cutting weapons, gases, electroshock weapons; sharp items, including truncheons and axes; batons and sticks with a weight inside or with a sharp point.

    For safety reasons, and to comply with current regulations, LAS LEÑAS and the security personnel may remove items and dangerous substances, in order to make them available to the respective authorities, according to local regulations applicable in this regard.

    We reserve the right to deny admission, prevent the entrance or require a person to leave LAS LEÑAS premises, without any refund, liability or compensation, for breach of any of these rules; for unsafe, illegal or offensive behavior; to guarantee safety or order, or if we consider that circumstances require it, at our sole and absolute discretion.

    In like manner, LAS LEÑAS will deny service to any User, and/or Client, and/or Consumer, and/or Student, and/or Guest, or exercise the right of admission, if it considers that the User, and/or Client, and/or Consumer, and/or Student, and/or Guest could affect the safety and tranquility of the LAS LEÑAS premises or of others Users, and/or Clients, and/or Consumers, and/or Students, and/or Guests. Especially, admission shall be denied to any User, and/or Client, and/or Consumer, and/or Student, and/or Guest having any attitude or behavior that on land, and/or on the mountain or lifts constitutes (i) an act contrary to the instructions given by Mountain Safety Staff, Emergency Search and Rescue Service staff, and/or any LAS LEÑAS employee; and/or (ii) a conduct contrary to the reasonable behavior of a person or User, and/or Client, and/or Consumer, and/or Student, and/or Guest; and/or (iii) an offense or crime that, at the discretion of LAS LEÑAS, may endanger or risk the overall safety of people or property therein; or may endanger or compromise good order and discipline; and/or (iv) in general, any attitude or behavior that, at the discretion of LAS LEÑAS, constitutes a denial to comply with instructions given by Mountain Safety Staff, Emergency Search and Rescue Service staff, and/or any LAS LEÑAS employee; and/or attitudes that could endanger or risk normal operation; and/or disturb the order and/or discipline; and/or (v) a sample or signs indicating excessive alcohol consumption, and/or being under the influence of any psychotropic substance; and/or (vi) breach of any applicable law or regulation; or if such person does not comply with any requirement made by the competent government authority.

    NOTICE!: PASSES AND RESERVATIONS OF SKI AND/OR SNOWBOARD CLASSES AND EQUIPMENT, AND OTHER SERVICES ARE NON-TRANSFERABLE, NON-INTERCHANGEABLE, NON-REFUNDABLE, AND THEY MAY BE CANCELED OR REVOKED IF ALTERED. PASSES SHALL BE USED BY THE SAME PERSON EVERY DAY DURING THE VALIDITY PERIOD. AN APPROPRIATE PASS IS REQUIRED, AND POSSIBLY, A VALID IDENTIFICATION CONFIRMATION, TO ENTER OR RE-ENTER LIFTS.

  • 13.1. INTERNAL TRAFFIC RULES

    You shall purchase with an authorization or be duly accommodated in a Hotel to enter and drive a vehicle within Las Leñas premises.

    It is forbidden to drive at more than 20 kilometers per hour within Las Leñas premises. If you exceed such speed or if you drive recklessly or negligently within LAS LEÑAS premises, you will be subject to a fine between USD 100 to USD 5,000 (US dollars); and LAS LEÑAS may require the departure of the vehicle. It is forbidden to enter LAS LEÑAS premises without having the relevant vehicle insurance, and if the driver does not have a valid license to drive. Make sure you have snow chains. You should always drive with extreme caution due to the presence of ice on the road.

  • 14.1. COURTESY AND APPROPRIATE CLOTHING POLICIES

    For safety reasons, appropriate clothing, which should be suitable for snow or low temperatures, and/or weather, must be used at all times. We reserve the right to deny admission or remove any person who wears clothing that we deem inappropriate, or that may jeopardize other Clients and/or Guests experience. Please show reciprocal courtesy to other Users, and/or Guests, and to LAS LEÑAS staff, by not swearing, using offensive words, nor participating in unsafe, illegal, harmful or offensive behaviors, or crossing safety lines. Audio and video devices can only be used in appropriate locations and volume levels.

  • 15.1. PROHIBITED ACTIVITIES

    (1) The sale of goods or services, or the display of goods or services is prohibited, unless prior written approval has been obtained from LAS LEÑAS. (2) The distribution of printed or engraved materials of any kind, unless prior written approval has been obtained from LAS LEÑAS. (3) Engaging in any unsafe activity or other acts that may hamper the normal operation of LAS LEÑAS, its lifts or any part thereof. (4) Unauthorized events, speeches, or using any banner, flag, sign or other material for commercial purposes, or as part of a demonstration. (5) Photography, video recording or recording of any kind, or participating in any activity, for non-approved commercial purposes. (6) Unauthorized requests of any kind, whether commercial, religious, educational or otherwise, or performing unauthorized commercial activities, including requests for money or other contributions or donations. (7) Obstruction of sidewalks, common areas, entrances, driveways, terraces, lobbies, hallways, stairs, or lifts. (8) Hanging any clothes, towels, bedding or other similar items on balconies of a LAS LEÑAS hotel or fire sprinkler.

    We reserve the right to prohibit any other activity that we deem harmful, at our sole and absolute discretion.

  • 16.1. PROHIBITED ITEMS

    It is forbidden to enter LAS LEÑAS with (1) Firearms, ammunition, knives and weapons of any kind. (2) Self-defense or restraint devices (e. g. pepper spray). (3) Marihuana (including enriched Cannabinoids) or any other illegal substance. (4) Objects or toys that appear to be firearms or weapons. (5) Fireworks or other similar explosive and/or flammable objects, or smoke machines. (6) Whistles, large megaphones or artificial noise makers. (7) Recreational devices such as drones, remote controlled toys, skateboards, inline skates, bicycles or shoes with built-in wheels. (8) Folding chairs are not allowed anywhere in LAS LEÑAS. (9) Selfie sticks, handheld extension poles for cameras or mobile devices, banners and flags are not allowed while Skiing and/or Snowboarding. (10) Tripods or monopods which do not fit inside a standard backpack, or that extend more than 182 cm are not allowed anywhere in LAS LEÑAS

    We reserve the right to prohibit the use or storage of any other item not listed above if we consider that it may be harmful or affects the safety or tranquility of LAS LEÑAS premises, at our sole and absolute discretion.

  • 17. POLICIES REGARDING ANIMALS AND NATURE

    It is forbidden to feed, caress, touch, harass or harm animals or plants, affect them or harm them in any way. Pets or other animals are not allowed in LAS LEÑAS premises and its HOTELS, except service animals accredited as such, which must have an updated health booklet.

  • 18. DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

    LAS LEÑAS may deny access to LAS LEÑAS premises to Users, and/or Clients, and/or Consumers, and/or Students, and/or Guests who submit inaccurate documentation or if such document does not match the identity of such person, and LAS LEÑAS shall have no further responsibility for it. LAS LEÑAS shall not be responsible for any information or help provided to a User, and/or Client, and/or Consumer, and/or Student, and/or Guest by any agent, employee or representative of the airline, or by third parties, in relation to obtaining such documents and/or compliance with applicable laws and regulations.

    As regards to items, boards, boots, ski and/or snowboard equipment or other objects having high commercial value, and electronic items, the User, and/or Client, and/or Consumer, and/or Student, and/or Guest must keep them properly, in order to always preserve them, since LAS LEÑAS will not be liable for any of them.

    The information and content provided on and through the Sites is provided to you "as is", and no warranty is made Consequently, LAS LEÑAS does not guarantee the convenience or accuracy of such for any particular purpose, nor is it responsible for the reliability or accuracy of any type of opinion, advice or statement made through the online sites & services for any other part rather than LAS LEÑAS. Unless it is expressly required by any consumer protection law applicable to the specific case, LAS LEÑAS shall not be liable for any type of loss or damage caused by the user's reliance upon the information obtained: (i) in or through the Sites, (ii) in or through the linked sites. It will be the sole responsibility of the User to verify the accuracy and usefulness of the information as well as any type of opinion, advice or other content published on the online sites & services and on the linked sites.

    Please seek professional advice, as necessary, to evaluate any specific opinion, information, offer or other content of the Site or of the linked sites.

    LAS LEÑAS shall not be liable: (A) for any personal, moral or material damage, harm, loss or injury, directly, indirectly and/or consequently caused by the passenger himself and/or his companion and/or third parties due to the activity performed in the Ski Center; (B) for any harm, theft and/or robbery suffered by the Passenger and/or his companion and/or third parties and/or their property related to the activity carried out at the Ski Center; (C) for failures in the communication, power supply equipment, or for technical failures, human errors or deliberate actions of third parties that could disturb, suspend or interrupt the normal operation of its activity in the Ski Center; (D) due to mechanical failures and/or technical damage and/or human errors or deliberate actions of third parties that could disturb, suspend or interrupt transfers and/or performance of any necessary tasks for the normal operation of the Ski Center.

    In accordance with the limitations indicated in these Terms and Conditions, we shall only be liable for direct damages suffered, paid or incurred due to defects attributable to our obligations in reference to our services, up to a total amount of the total cost of your reservation, as indicated in the confirmation email of the Travel Reservation (either for an event or for a series of events).

    However, and to the extent permitted by law, neither we nor any of our directors, employees, representatives, subsidiaries, affiliates, affiliated distributors, licensees, agents or other persons involved in the process of creation, sponsorship and promotion of the website and its contents shall be liable for: (i) punitive, special, indirect or consequential damages or losses of production, benefits, income, contracts, as well as losses or damages of Clients, or reputation, and demand-related losses; (ii) errors related to the description of the information (including rate information, availability and scores); (iii) services provided or products offered by travel agencies or other business partners; (iv) direct, indirect, consequential or punitive losses, damages or costs suffered, purchased or paid, arising from or related to the use, unavailability or delay of our Site; or (v) any type of (personal) damage, death, property damage or other direct or indirect, consequential or punitive damages, losses and expenses suffered, purchased or paid, whether due to (legal) acts , errors, infractions, negligence (evident), deliberate professional misconduct, omissions, breaches, misrepresentation, complete or partial objective extra-contractual liability attributable to the Supplier, Travel Agency or other business partners (including any of its employees, directors, agents, representatives, subcontractors or affiliates) whose products or services (directly or indirectly) are available, offered or promoted in or through our Platform, including any partial cancellation, overbooking, strike, force majeure or any other act beyond our control.

  • 19.1. PRESS RELEASES

    All press releases and other informational materials in the Sites are made by LAS LEÑAS on the understanding that they are timely and accurate at the time such communications were made. However, such information may render obsolete over time, and You must ensure the permanent accuracy of such material beyond its date of issue. LAS LEÑAS has no responsibility to update any information contained in the Sites. All those Users of the Sites must check the publication dates of the materials contained therein.

  • 20.1. MISCELLANEOUS. LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

    In case of a breach of these Terms and Conditions by You, and if LAS LEÑAS does not initiate any action against You, it shall not mean that LAS LEÑAS has waived the rights and indemnities related to such breach. LAS LEÑAS may still initiate actions or exercise its rights and seek compensation for these events, or for any other situation in which You have breached your obligations arising from these Purchase Conditions.

    If any provision of these Purchase Conditions is deemed invalid or unenforceable, the validity and enforceability of the remaining provisions of these Purchase Conditions shall remain unaffected. Such invalid or unenforceable provision shall be replaced by a valid and enforceable provision, closer to the economic effect contemplated in the invalid or unenforceable provision.

    LAS LEÑAS makes no representation that the Site content or materials are appropriate or available for use in other geographic locations.

    These Terms and Conditions and any situation related to them or the use of the Site shall be governed in all aspects, and shall be construed and executed, in an exclusive and excluding manner, in accordance with applicable laws in the Argentine Republic and its jurisdiction, regardless of rules on conflicts of law. 

  • 21.1. CONTACT LAS LEÑAS

    If you wish to contact LAS LEÑAS or if you wish not to receive marketing communications from “LAS LEÑAS”, or to make any kind of query and/or request you can contact us:

    • Customer Service: +54 11 4819-6000
    • Email:
    • Clients: reservas@laslenas.com
    • Agencies: agencia@laslenas.com
    • Data Administration: datospersonales@laslenas.com
    • By letter to the postal address:
      • Headquarters: Ruta Provincial No. 222, Km 48, Paraje de Valle de Las Leñas, Edificio de Administracion, Primer Piso, Localidad de Malargüe, Provincia de Mendoza;
      • Sales office: Bartolomé Mitre 401, 4to. piso, C1036AAG, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires. Argentine Republic

www.laslenas.com

VALLE DE LAS LEÑAS S.A., CUIT (Taxpayer Identification Number): 30-58962293-2

LAS LEÑAS TURISMO (EVyT RECORD 13.710)

Ruta Provincial Nº 222 Km 48, Edificio de Administración, 1º Floor, (CP : M5612XAA)

Paraje del Valle de Las Leñas, Departamento Malargüe, Provincia de Mendoza

- ARGENTINE REPUBLIC -